Interpreting & Translation
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Leeds CCG
- Value
- GBP 570,000
- Topic
- Interpretation services
- Published
- 3 February 2020
- Submission
- 4 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to provide Bidders with sufficient information to enable them to compile a comprehensive bid that meets the requirements for the procurement for the provision of Interpreting and Translation Services. NHS Leeds Clinical Commissioning Group (the "Contracting Authority") on behalf of Wakefield CCG (Associate Contracting Authority) is offering a contract to the successful Bidder to provide Interpreting and Translation services across Leeds & Wakefield.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2020
About the buyer
NHS Leeds CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interpreting & Translation.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Interpreting & Translation, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Leeds CCG.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 177£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
