Education and training services
Details
- Value
- EUR 4,000,000
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 3 February 2020
- Submission
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the framework clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the department of public expenditure and reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. OneLearning (‘OneLearning’) is the civil service learning and development (L&D) centre within in the department of public expenditure and reform. OneLearning is responsible for all training that is common across the civil service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP and OneLearning. The Minister for Public Expenditure and Reform (the ‘Contracting Authority’) is issuing this request for tenders (‘RFT’) as a central purchasing body for use by the framework clients (defined below). The Office of Government Procurement (the ‘OGP’) is an office within the department of public expenditure and reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. OneLearning (‘OneLearning’) is the civil service learning and development (L&D) centre within in the department of public expenditure and reform. OneLearning is responsible for all training that is common across the civil service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP and OneLearning.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2020
About the buyer
Department of Public Expenditure and Reform is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-public-expenditure-and-reform.gov |
194 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
