Contract Award - Provision of Valuation Advisory Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)
Details
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 6 February 2020
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought tenders for the provision of Valuation Advisory Services. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information. The contract was awarded to: Duff & Phelps (Ireland) Limited, 24 St. Stephen's Green, Dublin 2, D02 EK82 on 04 December 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2020Current notice
About the buyer
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Provision of Valuation Advisory Services to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
