BEIS Heat "Futures"
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 47,595
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 7 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This contract is for the provision of consultancy to produce a set of narrative scenarios to assist in expanding our understanding of the range of possible outcomes for the future of heating in the UK in 2050 as well as the trade-offs involved in achieving these different outcomes to assist in the development of robust strategy and robust policy. This was procured via a further competition under CCS RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Two (MCF2). This contract is for a period of approximately 3 months from 5th December 2019 to 26th February 2020. The total contract value shall not exceed £47,595.00 excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2019
- Completed: Award published7 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BEIS Heat "Futures".
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
