Closed tender

Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
4 February 2020
Submission
9 March 2020

Tender description

The client is seeking bids from cleaning contractors to establish a framework of contractors to provide cleaning services for empty homes. The majority of properties that will be covered by the framework will be within the Borough of Knowsley, however, First Ark may also require cleaning services throughout the North West of England and surrounding areas, as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business. Full details of the requirements can be found within the tender documents. The contract will be available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase services from the successful bidder at the discretion of First Ark Group: — First Ark Group and all subsidiary undertakings of First Ark both current and future, — all parts of any current or future group structure of which First Ark is, or may become, a part, — any joint venture entities (whether companies, limited liability partnerships or otherwise) in which any member of the First Ark Group participates from time to time (whether as a shareholder, member or otherwise) and are permitted by First Ark to make particular purchases from the service provider from time to time

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 March 2020

About the buyer

Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.