Awarded contract

SUPPLY OF PHARMACY AUTOMATION ROBOT INC SERVICE MAINTENANCE

Details

Supplier(s)
Omnicell UK Ltd
Value
GBP 327,269.5
Duration
10 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
30 December 2020

Tender description

This notice is being posted to inform of an award of contract to Omnicell for the supply of Pharmacy Automation Robot and CD System including the annual service maintenance. The award is made via the Countess of Chester Framework Agreement Number F/041/PDS/16/SR Lot 4 Pharmacy Robotic Automated Dispensing Systems and Related Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

108 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SUPPLY OF PHARMACY AUTOMATION ROBOT INC SERVICE MAINTENANCE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.