Awarded contract
Replacement Heart Lung Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medtronic Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,139,450
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 31 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Replacement Heart Lung machines for Bristol Heart Institute, UHB&W NHS Foundation Trust. To include the purchase of equipment and extended warranty for up to 7 years plus a 12 month contract for any non generic consumables required to operate this machinery
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 December 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
NHS South West - Acutes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33180000 · Functional support
- 33182000 · Cardiac support devices
- 33182300 · Cardiac surgery devices
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-west-acutes.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Heart Lung Machines.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South West - Acutes.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 263£902.6m
- 120£74.0m
- 101£68.5bn
- 59£62.9m
- 57£12.5bn
- 55£46.8m
- 35£26.1bn
- 15£182.8m
- 11£179.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
