VTF Supply Chain Risk Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deloitte LLP
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice not a call for competition*** The Vaccine Taskforce (VTF), part of the Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) purpose is drive forward, expedite and co-ordinate efforts to research and then produce a coronavirus vaccine and make sure one is made available to the public as quickly as possible. BEIS is now looking for a supplier to provide the VTF team with leadership and resources who can manage the VTF supply chain to ensure the safe delivery of vaccines and enabling projects. The supply chain involves the production of vaccines and associated materials across multiple sites, and the freight and storage of those materials across Europe and the UK. This contract has been awarded following a further competition against CCS RM3745 Management Consultancy Framework (MCF) Lot 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2020
- Completed: Award published21 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 May 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VTF Supply Chain Risk Management.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
