Awarded contract

TC1011 - Provision of Wider Area Network (WAN)

Details

Value
GBP 4,702,683
Duration
6 years
Published
22 December 2020

Tender description

The WAN service is vital to support the day-to-day operation and delivery of business critical services, such as: telephony, email, contact centre services, SAP and Liquid Logic. In addition, it also allows the Council to share information and work in partnership with external partners such as NHS, GMP and MLCO.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TC1011 - Provision of Wider Area Network (WAN), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 328
    £60.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.