Re-Roofing 2021-2026
Details
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 24 December 2020
- Submission
- 1 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
WCHG has a requirement for a new Re-Roofing contract. This will replace the existing contracts, which expire in summer 2021, but also includes the current in-house Re-Roofing operation (see TUPE section in tender documents). The initial contract period will be 3 years, with two optional 12-month extensions, subject to satisfactory assessment of Performance and Customer Satisfaction Please note due to the high value of this Contract, WCHG will only accept bids from Suppliers whose annual turnover is in excess of £10m. The work includes: Chimneys, Brickwork & Pointing; Carpentry & Timber; Soffit, Fascia, Bargeboards; Re-Roofing; Leadwork; Insulation & Proofing; Rainwater Goods & Drainage; Mortar & Sealants. Additional information: To express interest in this tender and to access all tender documents, you must visit: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/wchg/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2021
About the buyer
Wythenshawe Community Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Re-Roofing 2021-2026.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Re-Roofing 2021-2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wythenshawe Community Housing Group.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
