Design and Build - Boundary Road Park Bike Track
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TGN Construction
- Value
- GBP 62,190
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work of leisure facilities
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rushcliffe Borough Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of works in respect of the design and build of a bike track, including a pump track and "learn to ride" area on Boundary Road Park, West Bridgford, Nottingham. This project has a capped budget at a maximum value of £62,500. The Council wishes to appoint a suitably experienced contractor who will be able to provide an exciting track with unique features. Contractors are advised to visit the site to gain an understanding or the area and to price up clearance of any existing materials. Additional information: To express an interest in the project, please access the Pro Contract system via your existing profile at this address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=7090accd-2220-eb11-8105-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True You will be able to access and download the tender documents after expressing an interest, and responses must be on time and submitted via the portal only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2021
About the buyer
Welland Procurement Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212100 · Construction work of leisure facilities
- 45212210 · Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
- 45212221 · Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground
- 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welland-procurement-unit.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design and Build - Boundary Road Park Bike Track.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Design and Build - Boundary Road Park Bike Track, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welland Procurement Unit.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
