Expired contract

CPQ1847-19 Bio-Cultural Heritage Tourism (BCHT) Document Translation Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
21 December 2020

Tender description

Devon County Council and its partners need to provide documents in both English and French and as such this Tender requires a service to translate documents from both English to French and French to English. Additional information: To view the tender documents you must log in to Supplying the South West tender portal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPQ1847-19 Bio-Cultural Heritage Tourism (BCHT) Document Translation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPQ1847-19 Bio-Cultural Heritage Tourism (BCHT) Document Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,247
    £76.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.