CONSTRUCTION OF UNIT 4A AND REFURBISHMENT OF UNITS 2, 2A AND 3 THE COACH HOUSE, PHOENIX BUSINESS CENTRE, LOW MILL ROAD, RIPON HG4 1NS
Details
- Buyer
- Harrogate Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Dalebuild Ltd
- Value
- GBP 255,773.21
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 23 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Construction of Unit 4A and Refurbishment of Units 2, 2A & 3 The Coach House, Phoenix Business Centre, Low Mill Road, Ripon HG4 1NS. Construction works in accordance with specification, drawings and associated documents to be completed under a building contract of 18 weeks duration commencing in January 2020 and complete May 2020. See www.yortender.co.uk for tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2021
About the buyer
Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45211320 · Porches construction work
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 45211341 · Flats construction work
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45213110 · Shop buildings construction work
- 45213111 · Shopping centre construction work
- 45213112 · Shop units construction work
- 45213250 · Construction work for industrial buildings
- 45213251 · Industrial units construction work
- 45213252 · Workshops construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONSTRUCTION OF UNIT 4A AND REFURBISHMENT OF UNITS 2, 2A AND 3 THE COACH HOUSE, PHOENIX BUSINESS CENTRE, LOW MILL ROAD, RIPON HG4 1NS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
