20 025 Citrix Virtual Desktop Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 513,678
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 24 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire East on behalf of Cheshire East and Cheshire West and Chester Council (CWAC) have a requirement for Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop Services - Cloud Subscription licences which will be for up to 3 years on an annual subscription basis. Citrix Cloud services for Virtual Apps and Desktop Services including select support and maintenance for Cloud subscription services. Licensed by User with the inclusion of Citrix Customer Success team assistance for technology adoption - Discount required is compliant with the Citrix Business Continuity Programme launched this year eligible to existing users of BCP licenses. There is an expectation that there will be a requirement for additional licences. Contract awarded under CCS framework agreement - Technology Products & Associated Services RM6068 Lot 3
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2020
- Completed: Award published24 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20 025 Citrix Virtual Desktop Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to 20 025 Citrix Virtual Desktop Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
