Awarded contract

01744 Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear

Details

Supplier(s)
ARCO LIMITED
Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Protective and safety clothing
Published
23 December 2020

Tender description

SPS requires a suitable Supplier that shall provide them with Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear products ITQ issued to the 12 suppliers on the Crown Commerical Services Framework Construction Products Consumables and Materials RM3837, Lot 9 - Personal Protective Equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 01744 Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 01744 Provision of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.