Windows Replacement Scheme - Decarbonisation Project
Details
- Buyer
- Chesterfield College
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Installation of door and window frames
- Published
- 17 December 2020
- Submission
- 26 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CC-EL-FH-2020-016 Windows Replacement Scheme - Decarbonisation Project BEIS Grant Tenders are invited for the supply, delivery and installation of replacement energy efficient aluminium double glazed units to seven elevations over nine floors within Chesterfield College's site, located at Infirmary Road, Chesterfield, S41 7NG. It is anticipated that work will commence in March 2021 . Tender documents may be downloaded via the tender portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. Completed tenders must be returned by 26th of January 2021 12.00 Noon (UK Time) Late tenders will not be accepted. Any queries regarding this tender should be submitted through the tender portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home via the correspondence facility
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2021
About the buyer
Chesterfield College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421112 · Installation of window frames
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-college.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Windows Replacement Scheme - Decarbonisation Project.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 114£82.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
