The Provision of Training Services in Engineering & Renewable Energy to Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board
Details
- Published
- 15 December 2020
- Submission
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Laois and Offaly Education & Training Board (LOETB) invites tenders to this Request for Tender (RFT) from private training Providers for The Provision of Training Services in Engineering and Renewable Energy training courses. Courses provided under this tender is likely to include, but is not confined to, the non-exclusive provision of the following: • MIG Welding - two courses • TIG Welding - two courses per annum • Domestic Gas Safety- three programmes per annum • Domestic Heat Pumps- seven programmes per annum • Micro-Solar Photovoltaic Systems Implementation - one programme per annum • Micro-Generator Electrical Installations - one programme per annum Premises, tools and consumable materials for all of course will be provided by the Tenderer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2021
About the buyer
Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board (Offaly) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@laois-and-offaly-education-and-training-board-offaly.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of Training Services in Engineering & Renewable Energy to Laois and Offaly Education and Training Board, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 847£113.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
