Shaw Street - Timber window replacements
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Windows
- Published
- 16 December 2020
- Submission
- 25 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TRG has a requirement to replace the timber windows with UPVC at 51-53-55 Shaw Street, Liverpool. There is a mixture of Timber windows and Aluminium curtain walling. Three pricing options have been included due to mixed tenures and needing to provide accurate costs to home owners/tenants. Additional information: All tender documents can be obtained from RiverSource tendering portal: https://riversource.wax-live.com/S2C by clicking opportunities it will take you to tender documents and tender event.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2021
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221100 · Windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shaw Street - Timber window replacements.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Shaw Street - Timber window replacements, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 157£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 91£299.8m
- 90£45.0m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
