Expired contract
Request for Quotation for The Monitoring of Footfall and Pedestrian Data in Newark Town Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ElephantWiFi
- Value
- GBP 19,100
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 16 December 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Supply and installation and maintenance of footfall monitors capturing movements into/around and out of the Market place and HAZ area of Newark Keywords: Footfall
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Newark and Sherwood District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newark-and-sherwood-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newark and Sherwood District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
