Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BRECONGATE PROJECTS LTD.
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract award — electrical works for South Wales Fire and Rescue Service. Contract award — electrical works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2020
- Completed: Award published14 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
South Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-wales-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Wales Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 3£95.0k
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
