Expired contract

Recruit on Demand for HS2 Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 350,100
Duration
9 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
16 December 2020

Tender description

Contract award notice for the delivery of recruitment services for HS2 Ltd by TMP Worldwide as a direct award under ESPO Strategic Human Resources Services for a period of 9 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2021

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recruit on Demand for HS2 Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Recruit on Demand for HS2 Ltd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.