Awarded contract

Provision of Cisco Training (MENPI)

Details

Supplier(s)
QA Ltd.
Value
GBP 35,048
Topic
Training services
Published
14 December 2020

Tender description

Provision of Cisco Training - Managing Enterprise Networks with Cisco Prime Infrastructure (MENPI)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80521000 · Training programme services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

85 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Cisco Training (MENPI).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cisco Training (MENPI), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.