Expired contract
Procurement Support Resource for HS2 Ltd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bramble Hub Limited
- Value
- GBP 148,104
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 16 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award notice for the Procurement Support Resource for HS2 Ltd for a period of up to 9 months to Bramble Hub via Crown Commercial Services Management Consultancy Services Framework Two (MCF2) (reference RM6008)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2020
- Completed: Award published16 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 May 2021
About the buyer
High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-speed-two-hs2-ltd.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement Support Resource for HS2 Ltd.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
