Expired contract
Power Air Con Machine- Vehicle Fogging
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forte Lubricants
- Value
- GBP 48,355.2
- Topic
- Miscellaneous cleaning machines
- Published
- 18 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicestershire Police have awarded a contract for SSD529 Power Air Con Machines- Vehicle Fogging. This was awarded by single source dispensation due to the urgency caused by Covid. The opportunity is closed and this is an award notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2020
- Completed: Award published18 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42995000 · Miscellaneous cleaning machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
