PMCV 017 - Inpatient Medically Assisted Withdrawal Beds
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Kaleidoscope Project
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for inpatient medically assisted withdrawal service for Shropshire residents who have been assessed as requiring this level of care. Forming part of the Shropshire treatment system the inpatient service will work closely with the local community service provider to ensure people's needs are met, improve successful completions and support service users to achieve positive outcomes. The duration of the contract(s) will be for 3 years plus an option to extend by up to 2 further years commencing on 1st January 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PMCV 017 - Inpatient Medically Assisted Withdrawal Beds.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
