Expired contract
Online Shop Replacement - English Heritage - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Supplier(s)
- CTI DIGITAL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 127,585
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Development software package
- Published
- 18 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to appoint an agency to develop an English Heritage Online Shop platform. The successful agency will develop the platform as set out in this brief in readiness for launch/first customer use by 1st April 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48983000 · Development software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Online Shop Replacement - English Heritage - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
