Awarded contract

Maryhill Housing Association-Reactive Repairs

Details

Value
GBP 1,572,643
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
17 December 2020

Tender description

Multi Trade Reactive repairs to approximately 3000 tenanted properties in the Maryhill area of Glasgow for a 3 year contract with a potential for a further 2 year (1+1)extension Dual stage 1st stage ESPD Shortlisting to maximum 5 bidders 2nd Stage Quality Price Tender 50/50 weighting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 August 2022

About the buyer

Maryhill Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maryhill Housing Association-Reactive Repairs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.