Expired contract

Manned Guarding, Keyholding and Emergency Call Out Services

Details

Value
GBP 164,800
Duration
4 years
Topic
Security services
Published
17 December 2020

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice for the provision of manned guarding, key holding and emergency call out services for an initial period of 12 months with the option to extend for 2 periods each of 18 months' duration. This is a direct award from Crescent Purchasing Consortium Framework CPC/PM/01/2020 following the procedure laid down in the Framework Agreement for Direct Award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2024

About the buyer

Tameside College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Manned Guarding, Keyholding and Emergency Call Out Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Manned Guarding, Keyholding and Emergency Call Out Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.