Expired contract

Law Enforcement Community Network (LECN) SD WAN Beta

Details

Value
GBP 4,800,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
14 December 2020

Tender description

Design, build, test, assurance and run of an SD-WAN implementation and managed service. Contract awarded against G-Cloud 11 (RM1557.11). Additional information: Design, build, test, assurance and run of an SD-WAN implementation and managed service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 October 2022

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Law Enforcement Community Network (LECN) SD WAN Beta.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.