HCC July 2020 - Grounds Maintenance Service for Area E - Stevenage Primary Schools - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Frank Cooper and Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 14 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide a Grounds Maintenance Service for Area E - Stevenage Primary Schools This is a Contracts Finder award notification. Hertfordshire County Council have awarded a mini competition from their Grounds Maintenance Framework Agreement to provide a Grounds Maintenance Service for Area E - Stevenage Primary Schools. Awarded Contractor - Frank Cooper and Son Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC July 2020 - Grounds Maintenance Service for Area E - Stevenage Primary Schools - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
