FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY - Installation, Repair and Maintenance of White Goods at HMNB Clyde
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Hoover Candy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 15 December 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The repair and maintenance of approx 600 machine machines/tumble driers in various buildings at HMNB Clyde. the installation of new machines as and when required. This requirement was advertised on Defence Contracts Online in Sept 2020 and the closing date for the receipt of expressions of interest has passed. This notice is purely for transparency purposes and includes a copy of the invitation to tender that has been issued.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY - Installation, Repair and Maintenance of White Goods at HMNB Clyde.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY - Installation, Repair and Maintenance of White Goods at HMNB Clyde, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
