Awarded contract
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 15 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a direct award contract for the review of DfE Covid-19 business support schemes. Review of DfE Covid-19 Business support schemes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2020
- Completed: Award published15 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department for the Economy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-the-economy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-the-economy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-the-economy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-the-economy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-the-economy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-the-economy.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for the Economy.
BuyersCountValue
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
