Awarded contract

Adult and other education services

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
14 December 2020

Tender description

This framework is for the provision of construction plant training and highways construction skills training for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. This framework will run from the 14 December 2020 – 30 November 2024. An initial call off contract will be made upon the award of the framework for a two (2) year period running from the 14 December 2020 – 30 November 2022, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years until 30 November 2024. This framework is for the provision of construction plant training and highways construction skills training for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. This framework will run from the 14 December 2020 – 30 November 2024. An initial call off contract will be made upon the award of the framework for a two (2) year period running from the 14 December 2020 – 30 November 2022, with an option to extend for a further two (2) years until 30 November 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

96 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adult and other education services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Adult and other education services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.