Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT20189 The Bridge Website Design and Build

Details

Supplier(s)
PanLogic Ltd
Value
GBP 48,700
Duration
3 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 December 2020

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) had a requirement for the provision of design and build services for the new UK SBS Bridge website. The Contract was sourced via a further competition under Lot 1 (Team Outcomes) of the CCS RM1043.6 Digital Outcomes and Specialists 4 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published7 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT20189 The Bridge Website Design and Build.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT20189 The Bridge Website Design and Build, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.