Supply of Lone Worker Devices & Associated Services (381-AHL) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Alliance Homes
- Supplier(s)
- Reliance High-Tech Ltd (Lot 1)
- Value
- GBP 117,760
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 9 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is for the provision of a Lone Worker Device and related services. This procurement is being tendered in accordance with the Open Procedure of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("PCR 2015") and as such will comprise of one stage. The estimated value of the resulting contract will be between £90,000 and £240,000 (ex VAT) depending upon variables such as staff numbers, potential business growth and inflation over the course of the contract. The duration of the contract is for a period of three years with the option to extend for one further period of twelve months, ending on 14th January 2025. AHG intends to award the contracts on 24th November 2020 to go live on 15th January 2021. Tenders MUST be submitted electronically via the e-tendering portal. All required documents must be returned as electronic attachments to your submission via the e-tendering portal. No tender documents should be sent in any other form or by any other means of delivery as they will not be accepted. Tender (ITT) submissions MUST be received no later than midday on 9th October 2020. Potential Providers must familiarise themselves with the operation of the e-tendering portal and allow sufficient time for the uploading of required documents. Tenders submitted after the deadline will not be accepted
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2024
About the buyer
Alliance Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 64220000 · Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@alliance-homes.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Lone Worker Devices & Associated Services (381-AHL) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Alliance Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
