Request to Participate and Invitation to Tender - Instructions and information for Commercial Heating Systems Servicing, Maintenance and Breakdown Contract
Details
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 11 December 2020
- Submission
- 25 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
PA Housing are procuring for a Commercial Heating Systems Servicing, Maintenance and Breakdown Contract. The services required by this contract, can include but are not restricted to: (i) statutory inspections, comprehensive routine periodic and ordered servicing and responsive servicing and maintenance for all heating systems for commercial boilers including the domestic properties served by the commercial boiler (ii) diagnosis of faults, repairs, provision of replacement parts (iii) testing and provision of boiler and/or appliance details (iv) maintenance and routine periodic and ordered statutory Safety Check records (v) testing and certification of the Client's communal gas and individual Heating Appliances (vi) communal gas catering equipment owned by the Client (vii) provision of a 24-hour, 365/6 day a year emergency callout service (viii) inspection, testing, servicing, cleaning and maintenance of hardwired smoke, heat and carbon monoxide detectors (ix) statutory electrical safety inspection and test - the Gas Servicing Contractor will be required to coordinate and ensure the periodic electrical testing regime is undertaken in all properties on a 5 yearly cycle after the last test date. (x) Solar Thermal; air and ground source heat pumps; HIU and unvented hot water cylinders. Additional information: The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pahousing/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2021
About the buyer
Paragon Asra Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@paragon-asra-housing-group.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request to Participate and Invitation to Tender - Instructions and information for Commercial Heating Systems Servicing, Maintenance and Breakdown Contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request to Participate and Invitation to Tender - Instructions and information for Commercial Heating Systems Servicing, Maintenance and Breakdown Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Paragon Asra Housing Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
