Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 9 December 2020
- Submission
- 22 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This framework agreement is for the statutory servicing of fire and security-related equipment. This framework agreement is for the statutory servicing of fire and security-related equipment. Wrexham CBC (The Employer) has a duty to maintain fire and security equipment located at all sites on their property portfolio in line with regulatory guidelines. The purpose of this framework is to employ capable contractors who can carry out both a servicing regime and a responsive repairs service that can cater fully to what is asked of them in these tender documents. Its anticipated that there will be approximately 160 sites which will require between one and four servicing visits a year depending on the guidelines set out for each property type This framework agreement is for the statutory servicing of fire and security-related equipment. Wrexham CBC (The Employer) has a duty to maintain fire and security equipment located at all sites on their property portfolio in line with regulatory guidelines. The purpose of this framework is to employ capable contractors who can carry out both a servicing regime and a responsive repairs service that can cater fully to what is asked of them in these tender documents. Its anticipated that there will be approximately 160 sites which will require between one and four servicing visits a year depending on the guidelines set out for each property type. This framework agreement is for the statutory servicing of fire and security related equipment. Wrexham CBC (The Employer) has a duty to maintain fire and security equipment located at all sites on their property portfolio in line with regulatory guidelines. The purpose of this framework is to employ capable contractors who can carry out both a servicing regime and a responsive repairs service that can cater fully to what is asked of them in these tender documents. Its anticipated that there will be approximately 160 sites which will require between one and four servicing visits a year depending on the guidelines set out for each property type. This framework agreement is for the statutory servicing of fire and security related equipment. Wrexham CBC has a duty to maintain fire and security equipment located at all sites on their property portfolio in line with regulatory guidelines. The purpose of this framework is to employ capable contractors who can carry out both a servicing regime and a responsive repairs service that can cater fully to what is asked of them in these tender documents. Its anticipated that there will be approximately 160 sites which will require between one and four servicing visits a year depending on the guidelines set out for each property type.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2021
About the buyer
Wrexham County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wrexham-county-borough-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wrexham County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
