Awarded contract

P5656 Employer's Agent & Associated Services - Clichy Estate

Details

Value
GBP 721,500
Duration
8 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
8 December 2020

Tender description

Employer's Agent and Cost Consultancy services, fully inclusive of CDM, and Clerk of Works services for the proposed regeneration of Harriott, Apsley, Pattison House & two single storey commercial buildings commonly referred to as Clichy Estate. The council recently held a residents ballot and has received huge support from residents to proceed with full demolition and regeneration.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P5656 Employer's Agent & Associated Services - Clichy Estate.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.