Notice of Contract Award_PACE Covid Scaleup Zendesk and CRM Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIPTEX LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,986,410
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 7 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of Contract Award under Crown Commercial Framework RM1557.11 lot 2 Cloud Software - Services Procured provision of contact center and CRM services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Award published7 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2021
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award_PACE Covid Scaleup Zendesk and CRM Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Notice of Contract Award_PACE Covid Scaleup Zendesk and CRM Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
