Mobile Vendors and ice cream concession tender
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 7 December 2020
- Submission
- 13 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To find contractors able to operate a variety of concession pitches within Bristol Parks and City Docks Estates. Delivering according to the specification for each pitch, the successful concessionaire would work closely with Bristol City Council and the local community whilst setting up and operating their business. We want to improve customer experience through the addition of concessions operating a value for money business in these areas. Bidders are requested to go on the link https://procontract.due-north.com/Login to access the tender documents relating to this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2021
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile Vendors and ice cream concession tender.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile Vendors and ice cream concession tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
