Awarded contract
Mercedes Benz Unimog U530
Details
- Supplier(s)
- South Cave Tractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 152,101
- Topic
- Snowploughs
- Published
- 10 December 2020
Tender description
Purchase of Unimog snowplough/Implement carrier U530 including extended 5 year warranty. Mercedes-Benz Unimog U530 multipurpose all-wheel vehicle to be used as a snow plough/gritter/hill lorry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 October 2019
- Completed: Award published10 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43313100 · Snowploughs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
BuyersCountValue
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
