Awarded contract

Installation of Air Source Heat Pump & Kitchen/Bathroom Replacements

Details

Supplier(s)
Brb Limited
Value
GBP 243,595
Topic
Mechanical installations
Published
8 December 2020

Tender description

The works comprise the replacement of existing heating and hot water installations with new air source heat pump operated heating and domestic hot & cold water services (28Nr properties), kitchen replacements (7Nr. properties) and bathroom replacements (5Nr. properties) Single-stage open tender process

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Maryhill Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45351000 · Mechanical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Air Source Heat Pump & Kitchen/Bathroom Replacements.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of Air Source Heat Pump & Kitchen/Bathroom Replacements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.