GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 020 - Maintenance of Appliance, Bay, Roller, Shutter & Automatic Doors
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Faye services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 9 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award notice is for the annual and six monthly inspection, servicing and repair of Automatic Doors, Roller Shutter and Appliance Bay Doors in premises maintained by Shropshire Council. Please see the 'Specification' document for full details of the Contract. The contract will commence on 1st December 2020 for an initial period until 31st March 2023 with the option to extend for a further period of up to 12 months. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Award published9 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 020 - Maintenance of Appliance, Bay, Roller, Shutter & Automatic Doors.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCB 020 - Maintenance of Appliance, Bay, Roller, Shutter & Automatic Doors, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,179£34.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
