Awarded contract

CT2408 Lift service and maintenance contract (Housing Property)

Details

Value
GBP 710,806
Topic
Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
Published
11 December 2020

Tender description

The City of Edinburgh Council has a requirement for the routine maintenance, servicing, and repair of electric/hydraulic passenger lifts, located in those housing properties administered by the Executive Director of Place.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
  • 42419500 · Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
  • 42419510 · Parts of lifts
  • 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CT2408 Lift service and maintenance contract (Housing Property).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CT2408 Lift service and maintenance contract (Housing Property), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.