Expired contract
Contract for the supply of DTaP/IPV/Hib+HepB
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AVENTIS PHARMA LIMITED, GLAXOSMITHKLINE UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 178,628,670
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 7 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the supply of DTaP/IPV/Hib+HepB vaccine
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the supply of DTaP/IPV/Hib+HepB.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
