Community Alerts Messaging System on behalf of Humberside Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VisaV Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
** Please note that this is a Contract Award Notice as the contract opportunity has already been awarded** Contract awarded for the provision of a Community Alerts Messaging System on behalf of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside. Direct Call-Off Contract awarded via the Yorkshire and Humber Police Forces Community Alerts Messaging Framework ref. 1193-2015 for 24 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2020
- Completed: Award published11 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 December 2023
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Alerts Messaging System on behalf of Humberside Police.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Community Alerts Messaging System on behalf of Humberside Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
