C19070 - Digital Experience Platform
Details
- Published
- 11 December 2020
- Submission
- 16 February 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The Authority are seeking a supplier to help us build and implement a new Digital Experience Platform (DXP), including a public website, content management system, digital asset management system, and workflow tools.</p> <p>As part of this Expression of Interest stage we are looking to engage with the market to encourage feedback on our draft requirements prior to the live tender stage from the 18th January 2021.</p> <p>We are requesting feedback to understand where potential suppliers may have concerns about the markets general technical capability of meeting requirements, or the timescales presented to deliver the requirements. To note, we are not seeking to materially change our requirement, nor the terms and conditions. </p> <p>At this stage we will accept feedback and comments, or recommendations of elements or information which we may have omitted or not considered, which would provide bidders with sufficient information in order to submit a compliant bid.</p> <p>Draft tender documents shall be posted on the Kent Business Portal by 5pm on Friday 11th December. Feedback from suppliers is requested to be submitted via the messaging facility on this portal, (not via email) by Friday 8th January to ensure any considerations and amendments can be incorporated for the live tender release on Monday 18th January.</p> Keywords: CMS, DXP, Content Management System, Digital Experience, Customer Experience, Website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2021
About the buyer
Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to C19070 - Digital Experience Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,170£124.0bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent Fire and Rescue Service.
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
