Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 105,824
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
9 December 2020

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority is looking to appoint one or more providers to deliver key elements of the Peer Network Programme to support 264 participants and SMEs through the provisions of cohort groups, across the Tees Valley region. Peer Networks is a national initiative that will be delivered locally through the Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP) network and their respective Growth Hubs. The programme’s longer-term aims are focused on reducing the UK productivity gap by helping business leaders find practical solutions to strategic and operational challenges. It also forms part of the UK Government response to the Covid-19 pandemic and the ongoing EU transition, seeking to improve the resilience of SMEs, their capability to adapt their business models to the ‘new normal’ and position themselves for future success, driving longer-term productivity gains. A one stage open process will be used. A one stage open process will be used.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.