Expired contract

2616/JR AMRC Training Centre Upper Ground Floor Door Replacement

Details

Supplier(s)
ASSIX Limited
Value
GBP 73,991
Topic
Installation of doors and windows and related components
Published
9 December 2020

Tender description

The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for door replacement Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non-E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 14th August 2020 at 12 noon (UK time).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 November 2020
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date4 December 2020
  3. Completed: Award published9 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2616/JR AMRC Training Centre Upper Ground Floor Door Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2616/JR AMRC Training Centre Upper Ground Floor Door Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.