Awarded contract

17-073 Fleet Management, Plant Hire and Stores Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Jaama Ltd
Value
GBP 163,000
Duration
9 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 December 2020

Tender description

Direct award made for 10 years (including extensions) for the Council's Fleet Management, Plant Hire and Stores Management System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 17-073 Fleet Management, Plant Hire and Stores Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 17-073 Fleet Management, Plant Hire and Stores Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.